ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT
Andrew Ewald Athletic Director 952-928-6118
Shawn Mathews Assistant Athletic Director 952-928-6026
Brittani Schroeder Athletic Administrative Assistant 952-928-6027
    Athletic Office Fax 952-928-6172
Jeremy Shepperd Certified Athletic Trainer 952-928-6197
Jessica Gust Head Strength & Conditioning Coach 952-928-6237
       
BASEBALL
Brian Kelly Head Coach  
Danny Bissonnette Varsity Assistant  
Tom Spaeth B Squad  
Jason Vogel 9th Grade  
       
       
BASKETBALL - BOYS
David Breitenbucher Head Coach 612-845-9915
Aresnio Richardson Junior Varsity  
Steve Haggar B Squad  
Jerry Freitas 9th Grade A  
Aaron Ziman 9th Grade B    
       
       
BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Arsenio Richardson Head Coach    
       
  Junior Varsity    
       
  9th Grade    
CROSS COUNTRY
Chris Nordstrom Head Coach 952-928-6387
  Assistant Coach    
  Assistant Coach    
Chris Watkins Assistant Coach 952-928-6792
       
FOOTBALL
Ben Wolfe Head Coach 952-928-6370
Jason Foster Defensive Coordinator  
  Offensive Coordinator    
Clint Ewald Offensive Line Coach  
  Defensive Line Coach    
  Wide Receivers Coach    
Arsenio Richardson Running Back Coach    
  Freshmen Coach    
  Freshmen Coach    
  Freshmen Coach    
       
       
GOLF - BOYS
Mike Okey Head Coach    
Kevin Jones Junior Varsity Coach    
       
       
GOLF - GIRLS
Zach Strouts Head Coach 612-619-1866
Joe Yaeger Junior Varsity Coach  
       
       
       
GYMNASTICS
Gretchen Vandeputte Head Coach 952-928-6752
Bob Komma Assistant Coach    
Rachel Reinarts Assistant Coach    
Jenna Lehr Assistant Coach    
       
       
       
HOCKEY - BOYS
Colin Hohman Head Coach 612-308-2413
Andy Sackrison Varsity Assistant Coach    
Neil Greenbush Varsity Assistant Coach    
Jon Zitur Goalie Coach  
  Junior Varsity Coach    
  Junior Varsity Coach    
       
       
LACROSSE - BOYS
Chris Bixby Head Coach cbixbyslplax@gmail.com  
TBD Assistant Coach    
TBD Assistant Coach    
       
       
LACROSSE - GIRLS
Kyle Sweeney Co - Head Coach 952-928-6199
Katie Gliske Co - Head Coach  
Alexandra Wittnebel Assistant Coach    
       
       
NORDIC SKI
Doug Peterson Co - Head Coach  
Diane Vezendy Co - Head Coach  
John Dyste Assistant Coach    
David Lindberg Assistant Coach    
       
       
SOFTBALL
Bobby Crumpton Head Coach    
  Assistant Coach    
  Junior Varsity Coach    
  9th Grade Coach    
       
       
SOCCER - BOYS
Chato Alvarado Head Coach 612-419-5425
Pat Hartman Varsity Assistant Coach 952-928-6248
Anson Opara Junior Varsity Coach 612-281-5182
John Halloran B Squad Coach    
  9th Grade Coach    
       
       
SOCCER - GIRLS
Benjamin Kent Head Coach 612-330-1366
Brad Brubaker Varsity Assistant Coach 952-928-6261
Stephanie Aumann Junior Varsity Coach 952-240-1311
Luis Miguel Ocampo 9th Grade Coach 612-598-1790
       
       
SWIMMING - BOYS
Amanda Forsberg Head Coach 952-928-6233
Joe Yaeger Assistant Coach  
       
SWIMMING - GIRLS
Joe Yaeger Head Coach  
Amanda Forsberg Assistant Coach 952-928-6233
       
       
SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING
Linda Gust Head Coach  
Jessica Gust Assistant Coach 952-928-6237
  Assistant Coach    
  Assistant Coach    
  Assistant Coach    
       
       
TENNIS - BOYS
Dave Breitenbucher Head Coach 612-845-9915
Tyler Foley Assistant Coach    
       
       
TENNIS - GIRLS
Dave Breitenbucher Head Coach 612-845-9915
Chrsitine Tvrdik Assistant Coach 952-928-6178
       
       
TRACK & FIELD
Rich Keith Head Coach - Boys 952-928-6174
Christine Tvrdik Head Coach - Girls 952-928-6178
Chris Nordstrom Mid/ Distance 952-928-6387
Kelson MacKenzie Mid/ Distance  
Gospel Kordah Jumps  
  Hurdles    
Clint Ewald Throws    
Devin Snyders Throws    
Kelly Snyders Sprints    
       
       
       
VOLLEYBALL
Whitney Meierotto Head Coach 715-292-1445
  Assistant Coach    
LaiShema Hampton Assistant Coach 612-351-1013
  9th Grade Coach